Free delivery on orders of $500 and over

Newsletter

SIGN UP NOW be the first to know the latest styles and exclusive offers
JOIN OUR MAILING LIST TO GET 10% OFF ON THE NEW FALL WINTER COLLECTION.

Do you need Help?

+39 02 5455142

Customer service is ready to help you in the following days and times

From Monday to Friday 9:30am - 18:30pm

customercare@stefaniamode.com

 

COLLECTION AND USE OF PERSONAL DATA

Subscribing to the newsletter you agree that STEFANIA MODE may provide you information by email about everything related to STEFANIAMODE.COM website’s such as news and contents about its products and promotions. If you want you can opt-out of these communications in any moment by a written notice to STEFANIA MODE - via Torrearsa, 27/29 - Trapani (TP) 91100 - Italy or by email to customercare@stefaniamode.com or clicking on the unsubscribe link at the bottom of every marketing email. The information we collect are the following: - First Name - Country - Gender - Email address Your data are transferred to our service providers only for hosting purposes and for data administration. We could also use your data creating anonymous user profiles for maketing researches, advertising or customised newsletter contents.

Pursuant to Italian Legislative Decree 196/03, we hereby inform you (Art. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/03) that any personal data you provide will be used exclusively by STEFANIA MODE SRL for the following purposes: sending of informative, advertising and promotional material - Newsletters - Invoicing in case of goods purchase. Your data will only be processed for the above-mentioned purposes. Personal data conferral is optional and no consequences stem from your refusal to confer the data. You are entitled (Art. 7, Italian Legislative Decree 196/03) to access your personal data at any time, or request its updating, cancellation, rectification or blocking, or object to its processing.

For any additional requests on this issue, please contact the Data Controller:

Stefania Mode S.r.l., Via delle Arti, 17 - 91100 Trapani - Italy

Partita IVA: IT01935550812 - Tel: +39 0923593161 - Email: info@stefaniamode.com

Consenso: In relation to the above privacy policy, the Undersigned hereby declares to have received— pursuant to and by effect of Art. 13 of Italian Legislative Decree 196/03—suitable and complete information concerning the safeguarding of personal data and, as such, freely authorises (Art. 23 of Italian Legislative Decree no. 196/03) the processing of his/her personal data by STEFANIA MODE SRL., according to the terms and for the purposes indicated above.

COOKIES

Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer while visiting different websites, and are used by most websites for different purposes. Infact they may be used to improve the website’s experience of the customer, for example by making particular parts of a website work or remembering the preferences selected by the customer. On this website no personally identifiable information about you is collected, apart from the information you volunteer (for example by emailing us, using our online forms). You may disable these cookies at any time in your browser’s system settings and delete existing cookies.

CONTACTING US

If you have questions about this Privacy Policy or if you wish to make a complaint, please do not esitate to contact us by email at customercare@stefaniamode.com or write us at:STEFANIA MODE - via Torrearsa, 27/29 - Trapani (TP) 91100 - Italy.

PROCESSING ORDERS

STEFANIA MODE SRL reserves the right to decline an order in case BNL does not receive verification from the Client's bank. Once an order is placed for available items no changes can be made to that order. Orders placed separately will be shipped separately. STEFANIAMODE.COM keep the right to delay a shipment if the order is not able to be shipped for reasons beyond control. Please note that during promotions and sales there may be delays in immediate shipping. It is at discretion of STEFANIA MODE SRL decide if decline an order and/or offer service to anyone at anytime.

FINAL CUSTOMER

STEFANIA MODE SRL has created and published the web site STEFANIAMODE.COM has the mission to offer a unique service for its own Clients. The products on sale on the web site STEFANIAMODE.COM are destined to the Final Customer. STEFANIAMODE.COM S.r.l. intends “Final Customer” that person or people who do not operate their own entrepreneurial nor professional activity that may include but not be limited to the re-sale of merchandise purchased at STEFANIAMODE.COM . Therefore, STEFANIAMODE.COM invites Users who may not be considered a “Final Customer” to refrain both from attempting to establish business relations with STEFANIAMODE.COM nor to use accounts of third parties to forward purchase orders relative to the merchandise on sale. According to the commercial policy described above, STEFANIA MODE SRL reserves the right to not process orders from persons that are not the Final Customer and any other orders that are not in conformity with the said commercial policies.

CLIENT REQUIREMENTS

To place orders at STEFANIAMODE.COM Clients must:
- Be an individual as a “Final Customer”
- Be 18 years or older
- Be eligible and competent to enter legally binding contracts
- Have a valid POP e-mail address
- Have a valid Credit Card: Visa, Maestro, Diners, Aura, JBC, American Express, MasterCard, PayPal or Bank account.

DECLINATION OF RESPONSIBILITY

Stefaniamode S.rl. publishes information on its web site STEFANIAMODE.COM to provide the best service to Users, but declines every responsibility of the possibility of eventual technical inaccuracy and/or typographical errors. Once brought to attention, STEFANIA MODE SRL will execute immediate correction. Stefaniamode S.r.l has also the right to make corrections and improvements to the web site when necessary without giving prior notice. STEFANIA MODE SRL does not offer any guaranty that the information published on its own web site, is in conformity with the laws of the User’s competent jurisdiction. STEFANIA MODE SRL web site STEFANIAMODE.COM is a protected site according to international Internet standards which, if used correctly, Users can be reassured not to encounter viruses. However, STEFANIA MODE SRL declines any responsibility from eventual problems, damages, viruses or risks that the User may incur during the misuse of the web site and declines any responsibility from eventual faulty operations of the web site due to the deactivation of “cookies” in the User's browser. Users must accept the terms and conditions of this legal notice, and must be sure to visit these pages periodically for updates, changes and corrections. STEFANIA MODE SRL reserves the right to modify the terms and the conditions contained in this legal note when it is necessary without giving prior notice.

PRICES AND CURRENCY

Final prices displayed on the site are different by the country, Stefaniamode uses based currencies in Euro, Dollar and Pound. The web site has a currency converter feature to help clients approximate the base currency values in their local currency. Final credit card debited amounts may vary based on currency fluctuations and bank commissions. STEFANIAMODE.COM encourages clients to contact their home bank to receive the accurate price conversion and any bank commissions related to the transaction.

PROMO CODES

Clients who have been sent a STEFANIAMODE.COM PROMO CODE by newsletter, through social networks or on approved promotional web sites can insert this code during order purchase and checkout. Each code has a validity start and end date which limits its use and cannot be extended.

PRODUCTS AND IMAGES ONLINE

STEFANIAMODE.COM declines the responsibility that, depending on the malfunctions of the client’s computer or on some client’s computer particular configurations, products’ colors may differ a little from the originals during the visualization on the website. The images on STEFANIAMODE.COM belong to STEFANIA MODE SRL and any non-authorized use of them without the express written consent of STEFANIA MODE SRL is forbidden. It is possible that during the production phase Designers can make changes deciding also not to produce an item. In the case there will be a difference with a Pre-Order item or an item that will not arrive from the Designer, STEFANIAMODE.COM will contact the Client asking for his approval and either proceed to shipment, or cancel the order for a refund. For further information please contact: customerservice@stefaniamode.com

PRODUCT AVAILABILITY

The items on the website represent the actual availability of the item in color and size. The site is linked to all the holdings of STEFANIA MODE SRL including warehouses and boutiques. STEFANIAMODE.COM guarantees the total authenticity of each and every item featured being Stefania Mode an authorized retailer of all brands in the online selection. STEFANIAMODE.COM reserves the right to re-confirm the availability of the goods, to verify the transaction’s validity and check the Client’s record with STEFANIAMODE.COM.
STEFANIAMODE.COM will inform Clients if for any reason the Client’s ordered item is not available or if the order cannot be processed as per the Client’s request..

TERMS AND CONDITIONS

This notice contains the terms and legal conditions that govern the web site STEFANIAMODE.COM. STEFANIAMODE.COM Users accept and agree to respect all the conditions included in this declaration. If Users do not accept these terms and conditions, STEFANIA MODE SRL reserves the right to ask the Users to avoid using STEFANIAMODE.COM web site. The use and the access of the STEFANIAMODE.COM web site are for personal use only. The visualization of the STEFANIAMODE.COM website gives Clients the possibility to get information about the products and the possibility to purchase merchandise.

PROPERTY- COPYRIGHT & TRADEMARK

The owner of the website STEFANIAMODE.COM and of its contents is STEFANIA MODE SRL. This includes, but is not limited to, the documentation, images, characters, design, music, software, codes and format scripts. The material included in the web site STEFANIAMODE.COM is protected by copyright. Reproduction, modification, transmission, re-publication and/or re-distribution to third parties for commercial purposes are strictly prohibited without the express written consent from STEFANIA MODE SRL does not allow the use of the web site’s contents or the trademark for any other purpose than what is written above.




SIGN UP NOW be the first to know the latest styles and exclusive offers of Stefaniamode.com
Subscribe

* Required Fields

Coupon:
Join our mailing list to GET 10% OFF ON FALL WINTER COLLECTION.